Athletic Scholarships – Class of 2017

16x24-misd-scholarships-2017-min

FULL NAME SPORT SCHOOL COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
Victoria Aceves-Powers Soccer – Girls North Baker University
Paige Anderson Volleyball Boyd University of Oklahoma
Jesse Ardila Soccer – Boys MHS UT Dallas
Anthony Bernal Soccer – Boys MHS McPherson College, Kansas
Nicole Bucy Soccer – Girls North University of the Cumberlands
Kamryn Crittenden Soccer – Girls North Baker University
Jasmine Dansby Track – Girls MHS Northwest Louisiana
Cameron Darling Football Boyd University of Louisiana – Monroe
LaSean Davis Track – Girls North Stephen F. Austin
Ryan Dempsey Baseball Boyd North Central Comm. College
Devon Drane Track – Boys North Hardin-Simmons University
Akayleb Evans Football MHS Tulsa University
Conner Fiene Baseball North Highland Community College
Ron Fischang Golf – Boys Boyd La Salle University
Patricio Garcia Soccer – Boys Boyd Oral Roberts University
Mike Goller Baseball MHS EastΒ Texas Baptist University
Zoe Goodman Softball North University of North Carolina
Avery Hall Soccer – Girls Boyd University of Kansas
Celia Hilsabeck Soccer – Girls Boyd Texas A & M – Corpus Christi
Jonathan Hobart Football MHS Middlebury College
Payton Jackson Volleyball North Coker College
Stephanie Jackson Basketball – Girls North Santa Fe College
Freddie Johnson Track – Boys Boyd Oral Roberts University
Pepper Jones Baseball MHS Navarro College
Jordan Kiley Volleyball Boyd Sam Houston State University
Lexi Lambert Volleyball Boyd St. Francis University
Andrew Lawson Tennis Boyd Doane University
Khalil Lewis Football North University of Pennsylvania
Julia Madubuike Track – Girls North Texas A & M University
Connor Mangus Baseball Boyd Midland Comm. College
Trey Marchino Soccer – Boys Boyd Dayton University
John Marrs Baseball MHS East Texas Baptist University
Zion Mayberry Baseball Boyd Navarro Community College
Riley McFarlane Golf – Girls North Missourie S&T
Noah Metzger CC/Track MHS Dallas Baptist
Brent Miller Baseball North Florida Gulf Coast University
Rebekah Mooibroek Soccer – Girls Boyd Texas A & M – Corpus Christi
Maren Moore Soccer – Girls Boyd University of Texas – Tyler
Laura Mortan Softball North Hendrix University
Alex Moya Soccer – Boys MHS Southwestern Texas
Madigan Murray Golf – Girls Boyd University of Texas – Arlington
Christina Ollison Track – Girls Boyd Oral Roberts University
Julia Orozco Soccer-Girls MHS Midwestern State University
Lindy Patterson Golf – Girls MHS UT Dallas
Hayley Pearson Soccer – Girls Boyd Nyack College
Breah Powell Track – Girls North South Plains Junior College
Perry Radway Football North Delta State University
Ashley Robert Volleyball MHS Florida State
Tyrese Robinson Football Boyd University of Oklahoma
Colin Saum Soccer – Boys MHS Austin College
Braylon Sibley Football North Bethany
Destiny Smith Volleyball North Prairieview A&M University
Gabrielle Symmank Soccer – Girls Boyd Abilene Christian University
Alexis Szewczyk Golf – Girls Boyd Stephen F. Austin
Mark Thompson Football MHS U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Elijah Valdez Baseball North Hill College
Ireland VanDyke Soccer – Girls North Colorado Christian University
AJ Vonderschmidt Baseball North Coker College
Brayden Walden Volleyball North Mount Holyoke College
Katie West Softball North Paris Junior College
Parker Wilson Baseball Boyd Weatherford Jr. College
Alec Wilson Golf – Boys Boyd University of North Texas
Ciara Wilson Softball MHS University Louisiana Monroe
Tyson Wilson Football MHS UTEP